Kamelia Hotel Pamporovo
standard-title Политика за поверителност

Политика за поверителност

[:bg]Последно обновена на 24/05/2018

Ние сме загрижени за запазване на вашата поверителност и сме длъжни да защитаваме вашите лични данни. Тази декларация за поверителност ви информира как управляваме вашите лични данни, вашите права за поверителност и как законът ви защитава. Моля, прочетете внимателно тази декларация за поверителност, преди да разгледате нашия сайт или да комуникирате с нас.

В Декларацията за поверителност:
“Услуги” означава всички продукти, услуги, съдържание, характеристики, технологии или функции и всички свързани уебсайтове, приложения и услуги, предлагани от нас.
“Платформа” означава уебсайтове, мобилни приложения, мобилни сайтове или други онлайн собствености, чрез които предлагаме нашите услуги.
“Лични данни” означава всички данни, които съдържат идентифицираща информация (напр. име, адрес, телефонен номер, имейл и т.н.).
“Администратор на лични данни” означава личност или компания, която определя целите или средствата за обработка на личните данни.

1. Кои сме ние?
Основният администратор на вашите лични данни за целите на нашите международни услуги е Камелия Мениджмънт ООД, дружество с ограничена отговорност със седалище гр.Варна, ул.Ген.Столетов 15 и представяме услугите си съгласно Общи условия (наричани по-нататък „хотел Камелия“, „Ние“, „Нас“ или „Нашата“ в Декларацията за поверителност). Хотел Камелия е администратор на лични данни, по отношение на местните услуги, които предлагаме. Съответните данни за контакт са посочени в раздел 13.

2. Какви данни събираме за Вас?
2.1.1. Данни, осигурени чрез директни взаимодействия.
Запитване за резервация и контакт, чрез контактни форми в платформите ни.

Когато правите запитване за резервация ние можем да събираме следната информация за Вас:
Вашето име
Имейл адрес
Телефонен номер

2.1.2. Информация, която събираме автоматично, когато използвате нашите Услуги
Когато осъществявате достъп до нашите Платформи ние автоматично събираме следната информация за Вас:

Информация за устройството
Събираме специфична информация за устройството, като операционна система, версия, уникални идентификатори. Например, името на мобилната мрежа, която използвате. Тези данни ни помагат да свържем посещението на сайта ни с вашия профил и да ви осигуряваме винаги индивидуално преживяване и оферти.

Информация за местоположението
В зависимост от разрешенията на устройството Ви, автоматично събираме и обработваме информация за действителното Ви местоположение. Ние използваме различни технологии за определяне на местоположението Ви, включително IP адрес, GPS, точки за достъп до Wi-Fi и мобилни точки. Данните за местоположението ви ни помагат да ви предлагаме най-добрите оферти свързани с вашето местоположение.

Данни за потребител и данни за вписване
Технически подробности, включително IP адреса на Вашето устройство, часова зона и операционна система. Също така ще запазим данните от запитването за резервация (дата на запитането), типа и версията на браузъра ви.

Данни, генерирани от потребителите при преглеждането на уеб страници
Ние събираме информация за Вашата дейност на нашата Платформа, която включва сайтовете, от които достъпвате до нашата Платформа, дата и час на всяко посещение, извършени от вас търсения, реклами или рекламни банери, които сте кликнали, вашето взаимодействие с такива реклами или обяви по време на посещението Ви и реда, в който посещавате съдържанието на нашата Платформа.

Бисквитки и подобни технологии
Използваме „бисквитки“ (“cookies”), за да управляваме сесиите на потребителите, да съхраняваме подбора на предпочитанията Ви, свързани с използван език. „Бисквитките“ са малки текстови файлове, прехвърлени от уеб сървър на твърдия диск на Вашето устройство. Бисквитките могат да се използват за събиране на датата и часа на посещението на уебсайта, историята на сърфирането в интернет, Вашите предпочитания и потребителското Ви име. Можете да настроите браузъра си да откаже всички или някои „бисквитки“ или да ви предупреждава, когато уебсайтовете, които посещавате задават или имат достъп до „бисквитки“. Моля, имайте предвид, че aко деактивирате или откажете „бисквитките“, някои части от нашите услуги / Платформа може да станат недостъпни или да не функционират правилно. За повече информация относно „бисквитките“, които използваме, моля, вижте нашата Политика относно „бисквитките“ и подобни технологии.

2.1.3. Данни от трети страни или от публично достъпни източници
Ние получаване Ваши лични данни от различни трети страни [ и публични източници], както е посочено по-долу:

i. Конкретни технически данни и информация за използването на Услугите от доставчици на анализи като Google, Saycle;
ii. от рекламни мрежи;
iii.от доставчици на информация за търсене;

2.1.4. Не събираме лични данни, които:
разкриват расов или етнически произход;
разкриват политически, религиозни или философски убеждения;
разкриват членство в политически партии или организации, сдружения с религиозни, философски, политически или синдикални цели;
се отнасят до здравето, сексуалния живот или до човешкия геном;

3. Събираме ли информация от деца?
Нашите Услуги не са предназначени за деца под 16 години и не събираме съзнателно лични данни на лица под 16-годишна възраст. В случай, че узнаем, че лице под 16 години ни е предоставило лични данни ще ги изтрием незабавно.

4. Защо обработваме Ваша лична информация?
Ще използваме Вашата информация и лични данни само тогава, когато законодателството ни позволява. Най-често ще използваме Вашите лични данни при следните обстоятелства:
Когато ни е необходимо да се свържем с вас за да ви изпратим поисканата от вас оферта
Когато трябва да изпълним резервацията, който сте направили.
Когато е нужно за защита на Ваши законни интереси да подобрим нашите услуги и да Ви осигурим безопасна и сигурна Платформа.
Когато сме задължени да спазим законово или регулаторно задължение.
При определени обстоятелства, може да обработваме вашите лични данни въз основа на Вашето съгласие. Ако го направим, ще ви уведомим за целта и категорията на личните данни, които ще бъдат обработени в момента, в който искаме вашето съгласие. По-долу излагаме описание на начините, по които използваме вашите лични данни [и кои са правните основания, на коитo се позоваваме, за да го направим. Също така идентифицираме какви са нашите законни интереси].

4.1 За осигуряване на обратна връзка.
Ако направите запитване за резервация или ни изпратите съобщение чрез формата за запитване, ние използваме Вашето име, фамилия, мобилен номер и / или имейл адрес, за да ви идентифицираме и да ви изпратим най-подходящото за вас предложение.
Ние обработваме горепосочената информация за точно изпълнение на договора ни с Вас и на базата на нашия законов интерес за извършване на маркетингови дейности, за да Ви предложим услуги, които може да са от ваш интерес.

4.2. За да подобрите своя потребителски опит в Платформата.
A) Използваме данни, генерирани от потребителите при преглеждането на уеб страници, за да:
предлагаме отговарящо на изискванията съдържание, като например да ви даваме по-подходящи оферти за почивка.
определим колко време прекарвате в Платформа и по какъв начин управлявате Платформата, за да разберем интересите ви и да подобрим нашите Услуги въз основа на тези данни. Например, може да Ви предложим съдържание, което да посетите въз основа на съдържанието,което сте кликнали.
наблюдаваме и докладваме за ефективността на кампании на нашите бизнес партньори и за вътрешни бизнес анализи.

Б) Използваме вашите данни за местоположението за следните цели:
да се състави анонимна и обобщена информация за характеристиките и поведението на потребителите на Платформата, включително за целите на бизнес анализа, сегментирането и разкриването на анонимни профили.
да подобрим представянето на нашите Услуги и да персонализираме съдържанието, което насочваме към Вас. Например – с помощта на данните за Вашето местоположение, можем да ви изпратим конкретна оферта свързана с него.
да оценяваме и наблюдаваме достъпът Ви до рекламните банери на трети страни, които са видими в Платформата.

В) С помощта на информацията от запитване за резервация, която предоставяте, включваща мейл адрес и телефонен номер, ние отразяваме различните устройства (като настолни компютри, мобилни устройства, таблети), използвани от Вас, за достъп до Платформата. Това ни позволява да свързваме дейността Ви в Платформата от различни устройства и ни помага да Ви осигурим безпроблемен потребителски опит независимо от това, какво устройство използвате за достъп.

Ние обработваме горепосочената информация въз основа на нашия законен интерес, за да подобрим изживаването Ви в Платформата и да изпълним напълно съвместния си договор.

4.3. За да ви осигурим безопасна и сигурна Платформа.
А) Използваме мобилния Ви номер, данните от формата за достъп и уникалните идентификатори на устройствата, за да администрираме и защитим Платформата (включително отстраняване на проблем, анализ на данни, тестване, предотвратяване на измами, поддръжка на системата, подкрепа, отчитане и приемане на данни).

Б) Анализираме комуникациите ви, извършени чрез функцията ни за обратна връзка за предотвратяване на измами и за насърчаване на безопасността чрез блокиране на спам или обидни съобщения, които може да са ви били изпратени от всеки друг потребител.

Ние обработваме горепосочената информация за пълното и точно изпълнение на съвместния ни договор, за подобряване на нашите Услуги и на базата на нашия законен интерес, за предотвратяване на измами.

5. Как ще Ви информираме за промени в Декларацията за поверителност?
Можем да актуализираме настоящата Декларация за поверителност от време на време. Ще публикуваме промените на тази страница и ще Ви информираме чрез имейл или чрез Платформата. Ако не сте съгласен с извършените промени, имате право да изтриете профила си, като изберете изпратите имейл на kameliaski@gmail.com.

6. Вашите права
При определени обстоятелства, имате права съгласно приложимите закони за защита на личните дани и във връзка с вашите лични данни.
Ако желаете да упражните някое от изброените по-долу права, моля, изберете настройките на профила си / настройките за поверителност или се свържете с нас чрез контактната форма или чрез имейл kameliaski@gmail.com:
Право да поискате достъп до личните си данни (обикновено наричани „искане за достъп на субекта на данните“). Това ви дава възможност да получите копие от личните си данни, които съхраняваме и да проверите дали са законно обработвани.
Право да поискате коригиране на личните Ви данни, които имаме за вас. Това ви дава възможност да коригирате всички непълни или неточни данни, които имаме за вас. Въпреки това може да се наложи да проверим точността на новите данни, които ни предоставяте.
Право да поискате ограничаване на обработката на личните Ви данни. Това ви дава възможност да се свържете с нас с искане за преустановяване на обработката на личните Ви данни в следните хипотези: а) ако искате да докажем точността на данните; б) когато смятате, че използването на данните от нас е незаконно; в) когато изисквате от нас да съхраняваме данните, дори ако вече нямаме нужда от това, тъй като Ви е нужно да установите, за да упражнявате или да докажете Ваши претенции; или г) когато сте се противопоставили на използването на Вашите данни, но трябва да проверим дали притежаваме законови основания да ги използваме.
Право да поискате заличаване на личните Ви данни. Това право Ви дава възможност да се свържете с нас с искане за изтриване или премахване на личните Ви данни, когато няма основателна причина, за да продължим да ги обработваме. Освен това, имате право да поискате да изтрием или премахнем вашите лични данни, когато успешно сте упражнили правото си да възразите срещу обработването (виж, по-долу), когато имате съмнение, че е възможно да сме обработили вашата информация не в съответствие със законовите изисквания или от когато се изисква да изтрием личните Ви данни, за да бъдем в съответствие със законовите изисквания. Моля, имайте предвид, че за определени цели може да сме законово задължени да съхраняваме Вашите лични данни (виж, раздел 10).
Право на възражение срещу обработването на личните Ви данни, когато е основано на легитимен интерес (или на такъв на трета страна) и има основание за ваши конкретни интереси, което ви кара да се противопоставите на обработката на личните Ви данни на това основание, като смятате, че обработването нарушава Ваши основни права и и свободи. Имате право да възразите, когато обработваме вашите лични данни за целите на директния маркетинг. В определени случаи можем да докажем, че имаме убедителни легитимни основания да обработваме информацията относно Вас, което отменя ваше право на възражение.
Право да поискате прехвърляне на личните Ви данни към Вас или на трета страна. Ще Ви предоставим или на посочена трета страна, която сте избрали, Вашите лични данни в структуриран, обикновено използван, машинно четим формат. Имайте предвид, че това право се отнася само за автоматизирана информация, за която първоначално сте предоставили съгласието си да използваме или която сме използвали , за да сключим договор с Вас.
Право да оттегляте вашето съгласие за обработването на личните Ви данни имате по всяко време. Това не засяга законосъобразността на обработката, която вече сме извършили на основание предварително дадено Ваше съгласие.
Обикновено не се изисква такса: Нямате задължение за плащане на такса за достъп до личните Ви данни (или за упражняване на някое от другите Ви права). Въпреки това, може да наложим разумна такса, ако молбата Ви е очевидно неоснователна, повтаряща се или прекомерна. Може да откажем да изпълним искането Ви при тези обстоятелства.
Срок за отговор: Ще направим всичко възможно, за да отговорим на всяко легитимнo исканe в рамките на един месец от подаването му. Може да ни отнеме повече от месец, в случай че искането ви е особено сложно или сте направили няколко искания. В този случай ще ви уведомим и ще Ви държим в течение. Освен това, имате право да подадете жалба по всяко време до Комисията за защита на личните данни, както е посочено в раздел 13. Преди да подадете жалба до Комисията за зашита на личните данни, бихме искали да се запознаем с Вашите основания за жалба и претенции и да направим всичко възможно, за да ги разрешим. Моля, обърнете се към нашия Oтдел за поверителност, като използвате формата за контакт.

7. Комуникации и маркетинг
Ще се свържем с вас чрез мейл или чрез обаждане във връзка с нашите Услуги и ваше запитване през платформите ни. Тъй като е наложително да Ви предоставяме такива съобщения по ваше искане, може да не е предоставена възможност да откажете тяхното получаване.

Можете да поискате да спрем да ви изпращаме маркетингова комуникация по всяко време, като кликнете върху връзката за отказване в имейла или в изпратения до Вас SMS.

Може да получавате маркетингови съобщения от нас, в случай чe:
сте поискали такава информация от нас;
използвате Платформатa или Услугите;
предоставили сте вашите данни, когато сте реализирали участие в конкурс, организиран от Платформата; или
сте регистрирани за промоция.

8. С кого споделяме Вашите данни?
Може да споделяме Вашите лични данни със страните, изброени по-долу за целите, посочени по-горе в раздел 4.
Маркетинговия ни отдел за да се свърже с вас при проявен интерес от ваша страна към нашите услуги, както и да ви изпраща рекламни предложения свързани с вашите интереси.
Отдел продажби и рецепция за да въведат вашите данни в резервационите ни системи, което е единствения начин да докажете че направената резервация е на ваше име.
Доставчици на услуги от трети страни: Използваме доставчици на услуги от трети страни за предоставянето на определени части от нашите Услуги, като например устройства хостинг компанията, компаниите които събират и класифицира маркетингови данни. Доставчиците на услуги може да се намират в или извън ЕИП.
Провеждаме проверки на нашите доставчици на услуги от трети страни и изискваме от тях да спазват сигурността на вашите лични данни и да се отансят към тях в съответствие със законовите изисквания. Не позволяваме на доставчиците на услуги от трети страни да използват Вашите лични данни за собствени цели и единствено им позволяваме да обработват Вашите лични данни само за определени цели и в съответствие с нашите указания.
Доставчици на реклами и анализи: С цел да подобрим Услугите си, понякога ще споделяме неподлежащатата на идентифициране информация с доставчиците на анализи, които ни помагат да анализираме как потребителите използват Платформата / Услугите. Споделяме информацията си с тях в неподлежаща на идентифициране на субектите форма за наблюдение и отчитане на ефективността на предоставяните кампании на нашите бизнес партньори и за анализ на самия бизнес. За повече подробности относно нашите рекламодатели и доставчици на анализи, моля, вижте нашата Политика за „бисквитки“ и подобни технологии.
Правоприлагащи органи, регулатори и други: Можем да разкрием вашите лични данни на правоприлагащи органи, правителствени или публични органи и други подобни на трети страни, за да спазим всички законови или регулаторни изисквания. Можем да разкриваме вашите лични данни, когато такова разкриване е необходимо за създаването, упражняването или защитата на правни искове, независимо дали в съдебни производства или в административна или извънсъдебна процедура. В тези случаи, не сме задължени да информираме потребителите за разкриването на техните лични данни на публичните органи.
Можем да продаваме, прехвърляме или обединяваме части от нашия бизнес или от нашите активи. Има вероятност да придобием други фирми или да се слеем с тях. Ако настъпят тези промени в нашата дейност, новите собственици могат да използват личните Ви данни по същия начин, както е описан в настоящата декларация за поверителност.
Публично достъпна информация: Когато публикувате артикул за продажба чрез нашите Услуги, можете да изберете да направите определена лична информация видима за други потребители на Платформата. Това може да включва Вашето име, фамилия, имейл адрес, местоположение и номер за контакт. Моля, имайте предвид, че всяка информация, която предоставяте на други потребители, винаги може да бъде споделена от тях с трети лица, така че моля, направете това по своя преценка и на свой риск.

9. Международни трансфери
Всеки път, когато прехвърляме вашите лични данни извън ЕИП, ние гарантираме, че се предоставя подобна степен на защита, като се гарантира прилагането на поне една от следните предпазни мерки:
Прехвърляме вашите лични данни само в държави, за които се приема от Европейската комисия, че осигуряват адекватно ниво на защита на личните данни. За повече подробности вижте Европейската комисия: Адекватност на защитата на личните данни в страни извън ЕС
Когато използваме услугите на определени доставчици на услуги, можем да сключваме с тях конкретни договори, одобрени от Европейската комисия, които предоставят на личните данни същата защита, която имат в Европа. За повече подробности вижте Европейска Комисия: Примерни договори за птрансфер на лични данни на трети държави
Когато използваме доставчици на услуги със седалище в САЩ, можем да извършим трансфер на данни към тях, ако те са част от Споразумение за поверителност на ЕС и САЩ (EU-US Privacy Shield), , който изисква от тях да предоставят подобна защита на личните данни, споделяни между Европа и САЩ. За повече подробности вижте Европейска комисия: Споразумение за поверителност на ЕС и САЩ.
Можете да получите копие за въведените гаранции, като се свържете с нас чрез формата за контакт.

10. Къде съхраняваме Вашите данни и за какъв период от време?
Данните, които събираме за вас, ще бъдат съхранявани и обработвани както във, така и извън ЕИП на защитени сървъри, за да се осигури възможно най-добрият потребителски опит на потребителите. Например: за бързо създаване на уебсайтове или мобилни приложения.
Ще запазим вашите лични данни само толкова дълго, колкото е необходимо, за да изпълним целите, за които сме ги събрали, включително за целите на съответствие със законови, счетоводни или отчетни изисквания.
За да определим подходящия период на запазване на личните Ви данни, ние вземаме предвид количеството, естеството и чувствителността на личните Ви данни, потенциалния риск от вреди от неразрешено използване или разкриване на Вашите лични данни, целите, за които обработваме Вашите лични данни и дали можем да постигнем тези цели чрез други средства и приложимите законови изисквания.
В случай, че имате въпроси относно периода на съхранение на Вашите лични данни, моля свържете се с нас чрез формата за контакт или на имейл kameliaski@gmail.com

11. Технически и организационни мерки за сигурност при обработката
Цялата информация, която получаваме за Вас, се съхранява на защитени сървъри на нашия хостинг доставчик и сме изпълнили технически и организационни мерки, които са подходящи и необходими за защита на Вашите лични данни. Хотел камелия непрекъснато оценява сигурността на своята мрежа и годността на своята програма за вътрешна информационна сигурност, която е предназначена да: (a) спомага за защитата на Вашите данни от случайни или незаконни загуби, достъп или разкриване; (б) идентифицира разумно предвидими рискове за сигурността на уеб платформите ни в) минимизира рисковете за сигурността, включително чрез оценка на риска и редовно тестване. Освен това гарантираме, че всички данни за плащанията са кодирани чрез SSL технология.
Моля, имайте предвид, че въпреки предприетите от нас мерки за защита на Вашите данни, прехвърлянето на данни през интернет или други отворени мрежи никога не е напълно защитено и съществува риск личните Ви данни да станат достъпни до неупълномощени трети страни.

12. Линкове, насочващи към сайтове на трети страни
Платформите може да съдържат връзки към уебсайтове или приложения на трети страни. Ако кликнете върху някоя от тези връзки, имайте предвид, че всеки има собствена политика за поверителност. Не контролираме тези уебсайтове / приложения и не носим отговорност за техните пoлитики. Когато напускате Платформата, Ви препоръчваме да прочетете съобщението за поверителност на всеки уебсайт, който посещавате.

13. Контакт
За допълнителна информация или за упражняване на Вашите права, моля, се свържете с нашият хотел маниджър на имейл kamelaski@gmail.com.

За местни въпроси, свързани със защитата на лични данни, Вашият местен надзорен орган е:
Комисия за защита на лични данни
Адрес: София , 1592, бул. “Цветан Лазаров” 2
Тел. +359 2 915 3580 Fax +359 2 915 3525
Email: kzld@cpdp.bg
Уебсайт: http://www.cpdp.bg/

14.1. С достъпа до уебсайта и използването на платформите ни, потребителят приема и дава своето информирано изрично съгласие, личните му данни да бъдат събирани, обработвани и съхранявани от Администратора с цел правилното, безпроблемно и пълноценно използване на платформите, съгласно публикуваната в уебсайта Политика за поверителност.

14.2. Администраторът предприема мерки за защита на личните данни на потребителите, съгласно изискванията на Закона за защита на личните данни и други приложими разпоредби на българското и европейското право.

14.3. Потребителят се съгласява да получава системна информация и съобщения, които по преценка на Администратора са полезни, информативни или необходими във връзка с услугите, включително но не само информация за продукти или услуги, актуализации, нови функции или услуги, рекламни кампании, промоции, събития, промени или технически повреди в работата на платформите, както и друга информация, от Администратора и негови партньори на електронния адрес или на телефонния номер, посочен от потребителя в резервационния формуляр. Потребителят може да оттегли своето съгласие по всяко време чрез имейл на kameliaski@gmail.com.

14.4. Потребителят се съгласява данните за предпочитанията му да, да бъдат използван за бюлетини и други цели във връзка с платформите на Камелия хотел.

14.5. Личните данни на Потребителя, въведени от него в платформите на хотел Камелия във връзка с изготвяне на онлайн оферта, остават запаметени в системата, дори и да не е довършено запитването.

14.6. В определени случаи, напр. когато Администраторът има основателни съмнения за нарушение на Общите условия и правила за използване на платформите, приложимите закони или за разкриване на престъпление или предотвратяване на нарушение, Администраторът има право на достъп до личните данни на потребителите.[:en]Last Updated on 24/05/2018

We are concerned about your privacy and we are required to protect your personal data. This Privacy Statement tells you how we manage your personal information, your privacy rights, and how the law protects you. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully before browsing our site or communicating with us.

In the Privacy Policy:
„Services“ means all products, services, content, features, technologies or features and all related websites, applications and services offered by us.
„Platform“ means websites, mobile apps, mobile sites, or other online properties through which we offer our services.
„Personal data“ means any data that contains identifying information (eg name, address, telephone number, email, etc.).
„Data administrator“ means a person or company that determines the purposes or means of processing personal data.

1. Who are we?
The main administrator of your personal data for the purposes of our international services is Kamelia Management Ltd., a limited liability company with headquarters in Varna, 15 Gen.Stoletov Str. And we present our services under the General Terms and Conditions (herein referred to as „Kamelia Hotel“ „We,“ „Us,“ or „Our“ in the Privacy Policy). Hotel Kamelia is a data administrator with regard to the local services we offer. The corresponding contact details are given in section 13.

2. What data do we collect for you?
2.1.1. Data provided through direct interactions.
Request for reservation and contact by contact forms in our platforms.

When making a reservation request we can collect the following information for you:
Your Name
E-mail address
Phone number

2.1.2. Information we collect automatically when you use our Services
When you access our Platforms, we automatically collect the following information for you:

Device information
We collect specific device information such as operating system, version, unique identifiers. For example, the name of the mobile network you are using. This data helps us to link the visit to our site with your profile and to always provide you with individual experience and offers.

Location information
Depending on your device permissions, we automatically collect and process information about your actual location. We use different technologies to determine your location, including IP address, GPS, Wi-Fi access points and mobile points. Your location data helps us offer you the best deals for your location.
  
User data and entry data
Technical details, including the IP address of your device, time zone, and operating system. We will also keep your booking request (query date), browser type and version information.
 
Data generated by users when viewing webpages
We collect information about your activity on our Platform that includes the sites from which you access our Platform, the date and time of each visit you made, searches, ads, or banners you clicked, your interaction with such ads, or ads on the time of your visit, and the order in which you visit the content of our Platform.

Cookies and similar technologies
We use „cookies“ to manage user sessions, to keep the selection of your preferences related to the language used. Cookies are small text files transferred from a web server to your device’s hard drive. Cookies can be used to collect the date and time of website visits, web browsing history, your preferences, and your username. You can set your browser to deny all or some cookies, or to alert you when the websites you visit set or have access to cookies. Please note that if you disable or disable cookies, some of our services / Platforms may become inaccessible or may not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookies Policy and related technologies.

2.1.3. Data from third parties or from publicly available sources
We receive your personal data from different third parties [and public sources] as outlined below:

i. Specific technical data and information on the use of the Services by analysts such as Google, Saycle;
ii. from ad networks
iii. by search providers;
2.1.4. We do not collect personal data that:
reveal racial or ethnic origin;
reveal political, religious or philosophical beliefs;
reveal membership of political parties or organizations, associations with religious, philosophical, political or trade union goals;
refer to health, sexual life or the human genome;
 
3. Do we collect information from children?
Our Services are not intended for children under the age of 16 and do not consciously collect personal data from persons under 16 years of age. If we know that a person under the age of 16 has provided us with personal data we will delete them immediately.

4. Why do we process your personal information?
We will use your information and personal data only when the law permits us. We will most often use your personal information in the following circumstances:
When we need to contact you to send you the offer you have requested
When we need to complete the booking you made.
When it is necessary to protect your legitimate interests to improve our services and provide you with a safe and secure Platform.
When we are obliged to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
Under certain circumstances, we may process your personal data based on your consent. If we do, we will notify you of the purpose and the category of personal data that will be processed at the time you request your consent. Below is a description of how we use your personal information [and which are the grounds we invoke to do it. We also identify what our legitimate interests are].

4.1 To provide feedback.
If you make a reservation request or send us a message via the inquiry form, we use your name, surname, mobile number and / or email address to identify you and send you the most suitable proposal for you.
We process the above information for accurate performance of our agreement with you and based on our legal interest in marketing activities to offer you services that may be of your own interest.

4.2. To improve your user experience in the Platform.
A) We use data generated by users when browsing webpages to:
we offer compliant content, such as giving you more suitable holiday offers.
determine how much time you spend in a Platform, and how you manage the Platform to understand your interests and improve our Services based on this data. For example, we may offer you content to visit based on the content you clicked on.
monitor and report on the performance of our business partners’ campaigns and on internal business analyzes.

B) We use your location data for the following purposes:
to compile anonymous and aggregated information on the characteristics and behavior of Platform users, including for business analysis purposes, segmentation and disclosure of anonymous profiles.
improve the performance of our Services, and customize the content we target to you. For example, using your location data, we can send you a specific bid associated with your location.
evaluate and monitor your access to third-party ad banners that are visible on the Platform.

C) Using the inquiry inquiry information you provide, including an email address and a phone number, we reflect the various devices (such as desktops, mobile devices, tablets) you use to access the Platform. This allows us to connect your platform activity across different devices and helps us provide you with a seamless user experience no matter what device you use to access.

We process the above information based on our legitimate interest to improve your experience in the Platform and fully implement our joint venture.

4.3. To provide you with a safe and secure Platform.
A) We use your mobile number, access form data, and unique device identifiers to administer and protect the Platform (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, fraud prevention, system support, support, reporting, and acceptance of data).

B) We analyze your communications through our feedback function to prevent fraud and to promote safety by blocking spam or offensive messages that may have been sent to you by any other user.

We process the above information for the full and accurate execution of our joint venture, to improve our Services and our legitimate interest in preventing fraud.

5. How will we inform you about changes to the Privacy Policy?
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post the changes to this page and will inform you by email or through the Platform. If you do not agree with the changes you made, you have the right to delete your account by selecting an email at kameliaski@gmail.com.

6. Your rights
In certain circumstances, you have the rights under the applicable privacy laws and your personal data.
If you wish to exercise any of the rights listed below, please select your account settings / privacy settings or contact us via contact form or by email kameliaski@gmail.com:
Right to request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as „data subject request“). This enables you to obtain a copy of your personal information that we store and to verify that it is legally processed.
Right to ask for a correction of your personal information we have for you. This allows you to correct any incomplete or inaccurate data we have for you. However, we may need to check the accuracy of the new data you provide us with.
Right to request limitation of the processing of your personal data. This allows you to contact us with a request to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following hypotheses: a) if you want to prove the accuracy of the data; b) when you believe that the use of our data is illegal; c) when you require us to store the data, even if you no longer need it, as you need to identify yourself in order to exercise or prove your claims; or (d) when you oppose the use of your data, but we need to verify if we have legitimate reasons to use it.
Right to request the deletion of your personal information. This right allows you to contact us with a request to delete or remove your personal information when there is no good reason to continue processing it. In addition, you have the right to request to delete or remove your personal data when you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below) when you have doubts that we may have processed your information not in accordance with the law or when required to erase your personal information to comply with legal requirements. Please note that for certain purposes we may be legally obliged to store your personal data (see Section 10).
Right to object to the processing of your personal data when it is based on a legitimate interest (or that of a third party) and has reason for your specific interests, which makes you oppose the processing of your personal data on this basis, that processing violates your fundamental rights and freedoms. You have a right to object when processing your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. In certain cases, we can prove that we have compelling legitimate reasons to process the information about you that waives your right of objection.
You may request the transfer of your personal data to you or a third party. We will provide you with either a specified third party that you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right applies only to automated information for which you have originally consented to use or which we have used to conclude a contract with you.
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. This is without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing we have already done on the basis of your prior consent.
No fee is normally required: You have no obligation to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your application is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. We may refuse to fulfill your request under these circumstances.
Response Time: We will do our best to respond to any legitimate request within one month of filing. It may take us more than a month if your request is particularly complicated or you have made several requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you up-to-date. In addition, you have the right to file a complaint at any time with the Privacy Commission as set out in section 13. Before submitting a complaint to the Privacy Commission, we would like to know your complaints and complaints and do our best to resolve them. Please refer to our privacy policy using the contact form.

7. Communications and marketing
We will contact you by email or by calling our Services and your inquiry through our platforms. As it is imperative to provide you with such messages at your request, you may not be given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them.

You may request that we stop sending you marketing communications at any time by clicking the opt-out link in the email or in the SMS sent to you.

You may receive marketing communications from us in the event that:
you have requested such information from us;
use the Platform or Services;
You provided your data when you participated in a contest organized by the Platform; or
you are registered for promotion.
 
8. With whom do we share your data?
We may share your personal data with the countries listed below for the purposes listed in Section 4 above.
Our marketing department to contact you for your interest in our services, as well as to send you advertisements related to your interests.
Sales and Reception Department to enter your data into our reservation systems, which is the only way to prove that the reservation made is on your behalf.
Third Party Service Providers: We use third-party service providers to provide certain parts of our Services, such as the hosting company, the companies that collect and classify marketing data. Service providers may be located inside or outside the EEA.
We conduct inspections of our third-party service providers and require them to respect the security of your personal data and target them in accordance with legal requirements. We do not allow third-party service providers to use your personal data for our own purposes and only allow them to process your personal data for specific purposes only and in accordance with our instructions.
Ad Servers and Analysts: In order to improve our Services, we will occasionally share the non-identifiable information with analytics providers that help us analyze how users use the Platform / Services. We share our information with them in a non-identifiable form for monitoring and reporting on the performance of our business partners’ campaigns and business analysis. For more details on our advertisers and analytics vendors, please see our Cookies Policy and related technologies.
Regulators, regulators, and others: We may disclose your personal data to law enforcement, governmental or public authorities and others like third parties to comply with all legal or regulatory requirements. We may disclose your personal data when such disclosure is necessary for the creation, exercise or protection of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or extrajudicial procedure. In these cases, we are not obliged to inform users about the disclosure of their personal data to public authorities.
We can sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. We are likely to acquire or merge with other companies. If these changes occur in our activity, new owners may use your personal information in the same way as described in this privacy statement.
Publicly available information: When you post a product for sale through our Services, you may choose to make certain personal information visible to other Platform users. This may include your name, surname, email address, location, and contact number. Please keep in mind that any information you provide to other users may always be shared with third parties, so please do so at your own discretion and at your own risk.

9. International transfers
Every time we transfer your personal data outside of the EEA, we ensure that a similar level of protection is provided, ensuring that at least one of the following safeguards is applied:
We transfer your personal data only to countries that are accepted by the European Commission to ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data. For more details, see the European Commission: Adequacy of personal data protection in non-EU countries
When we use the services of certain service providers, we can conclude with them specific contracts approved by the European Commission that provide personal data with the same protection they have in Europe. For further details, see the European Commission: Example of Third-Party Transfers of Personal Data
When using service providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of an EU-US Privacy Shield, which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the United States. For more details, see the European Commission: EU and US Privacy Agreement.
You can get a copy of the warranties entered by contacting us through the contact form.

10. Where do we store your data and for how long?
The data we collect for you will be stored and processed in and outside the EEA on secure servers in order to provide users with the best user experience. For example: to quickly create websites or mobile apps.
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to meet the purposes for which we have collected it, including for purposes of compliance with statutory, accounting or reporting requirements.
To determine the appropriate period of privacy, we take into account the amount, nature and sensitivity of your personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, and whether we can to achieve these goals by other means and the applicable legal requirements.
In case you have any questions regarding the period of storage of your personal data, please contact us via the contact form or email kameliaski@gmail.com

11. Technical and organizational security measures for processing
All the information we receive for you is stored on secure servers of our hosting provider and we have implemented technical and organizational measures that are appropriate and necessary to protect your personal data. Hotel Camelia continually assesses the security of its network and the suitability of its internal information security program, which is designed to: (a) help protect your data against accidental or unlawful loss, access or disclosure; (b) identify reasonably foreseeable security risks for our web platforms; (c) minimize security risks, including risk assessment and routine testing. We also ensure that all payment data is encrypted using SSL technology.
Please note that despite the steps taken by us to protect your data, the transfer of data over the Internet or other open networks is never completely protected and there is a risk that your personal data will become available to unauthorized third parties.

12. Links targeting third-party sites
Platforms may contain links to third-party websites or applications. If you click on any of these links, keep in mind that everyone has their own privacy policy. We do not control these websites / applications and are not responsible for their policies. When leaving the Platform, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of each website you visit.

13. Contact
For further information or to exercise your rights, please contact our hotel manager at kamelaski@gmail.com.

For local data protection issues, your local supervisor is:
Personal Data Protection Commission
Address: Sofia, 1592, Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd.
Tel. +359 2 915 3580 Fax +359 2 915 3525
Email: kzld@cpdp.bg
Website: http://www.cpdp.bg/

14.1. By accessing the website and using our platforms, the user accepts and gives his informed informed consent that his or her personal data be collected, processed and stored by the Administrator for the proper, seamless, and full use of platforms, according to the Privacy Policy posted on the Website.

14.2. The administrator takes measures for the protection of the personal data of the users in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act and other applicable provisions of Bulgarian and European law.

14.3. The user agrees to receive system information and messages that, at the discretion of the Administrator, are useful, informative or necessary in relation to the Services, including but not limited to information about products or services, updates, new features or services, promotional campaigns, promotions, alterations or technical failures in the operation of the platforms as well as other information from the Administrator and his / her partners to the e-mail address or telephone number indicated by the user in the reservation form. The user can withdraw his / her consent at any time by emailing kameliaski@gmail.com.

14.4. The user agrees to his preferences, to be used for newsletters and other purposes in connection with the Camelia Hotel’s platforms.

14.5. The user’s personal data entered by him on Kamelia’s platforms in connection with making an online offer will remain stored in the system even if the inquiry has not been completed.

14.6. In certain cases, e.g. when the Administrator has reasonable grounds for suspecting violation of the Terms and Conditions of Use of Platforms, Applicable Laws, or Detecting a Crime or Preventing an Infringement, the Administrator shall have the right to access the User’s personal data.
[:el]Last Updated on 24/05/2018

We are concerned about your privacy and we are required to protect your personal data. This Privacy Statement tells you how we manage your personal information, your privacy rights, and how the law protects you. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully before browsing our site or communicating with us.

In the Privacy Policy:
„Services“ means all products, services, content, features, technologies or features and all related websites, applications and services offered by us.
„Platform“ means websites, mobile apps, mobile sites, or other online properties through which we offer our services.
„Personal data“ means any data that contains identifying information (eg name, address, telephone number, email, etc.).
„Data administrator“ means a person or company that determines the purposes or means of processing personal data.

1. Who are we?
The main administrator of your personal data for the purposes of our international services is Kamelia Management Ltd., a limited liability company with headquarters in Varna, 15 Gen.Stoletov Str. And we present our services under the General Terms and Conditions (herein referred to as „Kamelia Hotel“ „We,“ „Us,“ or „Our“ in the Privacy Policy). Hotel Kamelia is a data administrator with regard to the local services we offer. The corresponding contact details are given in section 13.

2. What data do we collect for you?
2.1.1. Data provided through direct interactions.
Request for reservation and contact by contact forms in our platforms.

When making a reservation request we can collect the following information for you:
Your Name
E-mail address
Phone number

2.1.2. Information we collect automatically when you use our Services
When you access our Platforms, we automatically collect the following information for you:

Device information
We collect specific device information such as operating system, version, unique identifiers. For example, the name of the mobile network you are using. This data helps us to link the visit to our site with your profile and to always provide you with individual experience and offers.

Location information
Depending on your device permissions, we automatically collect and process information about your actual location. We use different technologies to determine your location, including IP address, GPS, Wi-Fi access points and mobile points. Your location data helps us offer you the best deals for your location.
  
User data and entry data
Technical details, including the IP address of your device, time zone, and operating system. We will also keep your booking request (query date), browser type and version information.
 
Data generated by users when viewing webpages
We collect information about your activity on our Platform that includes the sites from which you access our Platform, the date and time of each visit you made, searches, ads, or banners you clicked, your interaction with such ads, or ads on the time of your visit, and the order in which you visit the content of our Platform.

Cookies and similar technologies
We use „cookies“ to manage user sessions, to keep the selection of your preferences related to the language used. Cookies are small text files transferred from a web server to your device’s hard drive. Cookies can be used to collect the date and time of website visits, web browsing history, your preferences, and your username. You can set your browser to deny all or some cookies, or to alert you when the websites you visit set or have access to cookies. Please note that if you disable or disable cookies, some of our services / Platforms may become inaccessible or may not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookies Policy and related technologies.

2.1.3. Data from third parties or from publicly available sources
We receive your personal data from different third parties [and public sources] as outlined below:

i. Specific technical data and information on the use of the Services by analysts such as Google, Saycle;
ii. from ad networks
iii. by search providers;
2.1.4. We do not collect personal data that:
reveal racial or ethnic origin;
reveal political, religious or philosophical beliefs;
reveal membership of political parties or organizations, associations with religious, philosophical, political or trade union goals;
refer to health, sexual life or the human genome;
 
3. Do we collect information from children?
Our Services are not intended for children under the age of 16 and do not consciously collect personal data from persons under 16 years of age. If we know that a person under the age of 16 has provided us with personal data we will delete them immediately.

4. Why do we process your personal information?
We will use your information and personal data only when the law permits us. We will most often use your personal information in the following circumstances:
When we need to contact you to send you the offer you have requested
When we need to complete the booking you made.
When it is necessary to protect your legitimate interests to improve our services and provide you with a safe and secure Platform.
When we are obliged to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
Under certain circumstances, we may process your personal data based on your consent. If we do, we will notify you of the purpose and the category of personal data that will be processed at the time you request your consent. Below is a description of how we use your personal information [and which are the grounds we invoke to do it. We also identify what our legitimate interests are].

4.1 To provide feedback.
If you make a reservation request or send us a message via the inquiry form, we use your name, surname, mobile number and / or email address to identify you and send you the most suitable proposal for you.
We process the above information for accurate performance of our agreement with you and based on our legal interest in marketing activities to offer you services that may be of your own interest.

4.2. To improve your user experience in the Platform.
A) We use data generated by users when browsing webpages to:
we offer compliant content, such as giving you more suitable holiday offers.
determine how much time you spend in a Platform, and how you manage the Platform to understand your interests and improve our Services based on this data. For example, we may offer you content to visit based on the content you clicked on.
monitor and report on the performance of our business partners’ campaigns and on internal business analyzes.

B) We use your location data for the following purposes:
to compile anonymous and aggregated information on the characteristics and behavior of Platform users, including for business analysis purposes, segmentation and disclosure of anonymous profiles.
improve the performance of our Services, and customize the content we target to you. For example, using your location data, we can send you a specific bid associated with your location.
evaluate and monitor your access to third-party ad banners that are visible on the Platform.

C) Using the inquiry inquiry information you provide, including an email address and a phone number, we reflect the various devices (such as desktops, mobile devices, tablets) you use to access the Platform. This allows us to connect your platform activity across different devices and helps us provide you with a seamless user experience no matter what device you use to access.

We process the above information based on our legitimate interest to improve your experience in the Platform and fully implement our joint venture.

4.3. To provide you with a safe and secure Platform.
A) We use your mobile number, access form data, and unique device identifiers to administer and protect the Platform (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, fraud prevention, system support, support, reporting, and acceptance of data).

B) We analyze your communications through our feedback function to prevent fraud and to promote safety by blocking spam or offensive messages that may have been sent to you by any other user.

We process the above information for the full and accurate execution of our joint venture, to improve our Services and our legitimate interest in preventing fraud.

5. How will we inform you about changes to the Privacy Policy?
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post the changes to this page and will inform you by email or through the Platform. If you do not agree with the changes you made, you have the right to delete your account by selecting an email at kameliaski@gmail.com.

6. Your rights
In certain circumstances, you have the rights under the applicable privacy laws and your personal data.
If you wish to exercise any of the rights listed below, please select your account settings / privacy settings or contact us via contact form or by email kameliaski@gmail.com:
Right to request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as „data subject request“). This enables you to obtain a copy of your personal information that we store and to verify that it is legally processed.
Right to ask for a correction of your personal information we have for you. This allows you to correct any incomplete or inaccurate data we have for you. However, we may need to check the accuracy of the new data you provide us with.
Right to request limitation of the processing of your personal data. This allows you to contact us with a request to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following hypotheses: a) if you want to prove the accuracy of the data; b) when you believe that the use of our data is illegal; c) when you require us to store the data, even if you no longer need it, as you need to identify yourself in order to exercise or prove your claims; or (d) when you oppose the use of your data, but we need to verify if we have legitimate reasons to use it.
Right to request the deletion of your personal information. This right allows you to contact us with a request to delete or remove your personal information when there is no good reason to continue processing it. In addition, you have the right to request to delete or remove your personal data when you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below) when you have doubts that we may have processed your information not in accordance with the law or when required to erase your personal information to comply with legal requirements. Please note that for certain purposes we may be legally obliged to store your personal data (see Section 10).
Right to object to the processing of your personal data when it is based on a legitimate interest (or that of a third party) and has reason for your specific interests, which makes you oppose the processing of your personal data on this basis, that processing violates your fundamental rights and freedoms. You have a right to object when processing your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. In certain cases, we can prove that we have compelling legitimate reasons to process the information about you that waives your right of objection.
You may request the transfer of your personal data to you or a third party. We will provide you with either a specified third party that you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right applies only to automated information for which you have originally consented to use or which we have used to conclude a contract with you.
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. This is without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing we have already done on the basis of your prior consent.
No fee is normally required: You have no obligation to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your application is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. We may refuse to fulfill your request under these circumstances.
Response Time: We will do our best to respond to any legitimate request within one month of filing. It may take us more than a month if your request is particularly complicated or you have made several requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you up-to-date. In addition, you have the right to file a complaint at any time with the Privacy Commission as set out in section 13. Before submitting a complaint to the Privacy Commission, we would like to know your complaints and complaints and do our best to resolve them. Please refer to our privacy policy using the contact form.

7. Communications and marketing
We will contact you by email or by calling our Services and your inquiry through our platforms. As it is imperative to provide you with such messages at your request, you may not be given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them.

You may request that we stop sending you marketing communications at any time by clicking the opt-out link in the email or in the SMS sent to you.

You may receive marketing communications from us in the event that:
you have requested such information from us;
use the Platform or Services;
You provided your data when you participated in a contest organized by the Platform; or
you are registered for promotion.
 
8. With whom do we share your data?
We may share your personal data with the countries listed below for the purposes listed in Section 4 above.
Our marketing department to contact you for your interest in our services, as well as to send you advertisements related to your interests.
Sales and Reception Department to enter your data into our reservation systems, which is the only way to prove that the reservation made is on your behalf.
Third Party Service Providers: We use third-party service providers to provide certain parts of our Services, such as the hosting company, the companies that collect and classify marketing data. Service providers may be located inside or outside the EEA.
We conduct inspections of our third-party service providers and require them to respect the security of your personal data and target them in accordance with legal requirements. We do not allow third-party service providers to use your personal data for our own purposes and only allow them to process your personal data for specific purposes only and in accordance with our instructions.
Ad Servers and Analysts: In order to improve our Services, we will occasionally share the non-identifiable information with analytics providers that help us analyze how users use the Platform / Services. We share our information with them in a non-identifiable form for monitoring and reporting on the performance of our business partners’ campaigns and business analysis. For more details on our advertisers and analytics vendors, please see our Cookies Policy and related technologies.
Regulators, regulators, and others: We may disclose your personal data to law enforcement, governmental or public authorities and others like third parties to comply with all legal or regulatory requirements. We may disclose your personal data when such disclosure is necessary for the creation, exercise or protection of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or extrajudicial procedure. In these cases, we are not obliged to inform users about the disclosure of their personal data to public authorities.
We can sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. We are likely to acquire or merge with other companies. If these changes occur in our activity, new owners may use your personal information in the same way as described in this privacy statement.
Publicly available information: When you post a product for sale through our Services, you may choose to make certain personal information visible to other Platform users. This may include your name, surname, email address, location, and contact number. Please keep in mind that any information you provide to other users may always be shared with third parties, so please do so at your own discretion and at your own risk.

9. International transfers
Every time we transfer your personal data outside of the EEA, we ensure that a similar level of protection is provided, ensuring that at least one of the following safeguards is applied:
We transfer your personal data only to countries that are accepted by the European Commission to ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data. For more details, see the European Commission: Adequacy of personal data protection in non-EU countries
When we use the services of certain service providers, we can conclude with them specific contracts approved by the European Commission that provide personal data with the same protection they have in Europe. For further details, see the European Commission: Example of Third-Party Transfers of Personal Data
When using service providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of an EU-US Privacy Shield, which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the United States. For more details, see the European Commission: EU and US Privacy Agreement.
You can get a copy of the warranties entered by contacting us through the contact form.

10. Where do we store your data and for how long?
The data we collect for you will be stored and processed in and outside the EEA on secure servers in order to provide users with the best user experience. For example: to quickly create websites or mobile apps.
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to meet the purposes for which we have collected it, including for purposes of compliance with statutory, accounting or reporting requirements.
To determine the appropriate period of privacy, we take into account the amount, nature and sensitivity of your personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, and whether we can to achieve these goals by other means and the applicable legal requirements.
In case you have any questions regarding the period of storage of your personal data, please contact us via the contact form or email kameliaski@gmail.com

11. Technical and organizational security measures for processing
All the information we receive for you is stored on secure servers of our hosting provider and we have implemented technical and organizational measures that are appropriate and necessary to protect your personal data. Hotel Camelia continually assesses the security of its network and the suitability of its internal information security program, which is designed to: (a) help protect your data against accidental or unlawful loss, access or disclosure; (b) identify reasonably foreseeable security risks for our web platforms; (c) minimize security risks, including risk assessment and routine testing. We also ensure that all payment data is encrypted using SSL technology.
Please note that despite the steps taken by us to protect your data, the transfer of data over the Internet or other open networks is never completely protected and there is a risk that your personal data will become available to unauthorized third parties.

12. Links targeting third-party sites
Platforms may contain links to third-party websites or applications. If you click on any of these links, keep in mind that everyone has their own privacy policy. We do not control these websites / applications and are not responsible for their policies. When leaving the Platform, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of each website you visit.

13. Contact
For further information or to exercise your rights, please contact our hotel manager at kamelaski@gmail.com.

For local data protection issues, your local supervisor is:
Personal Data Protection Commission
Address: Sofia, 1592, Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd.
Tel. +359 2 915 3580 Fax +359 2 915 3525
Email: kzld@cpdp.bg
Website: http://www.cpdp.bg/

14.1. By accessing the website and using our platforms, the user accepts and gives his informed informed consent that his or her personal data be collected, processed and stored by the Administrator for the proper, seamless, and full use of platforms, according to the Privacy Policy posted on the Website.

14.2. The administrator takes measures for the protection of the personal data of the users in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act and other applicable provisions of Bulgarian and European law.

14.3. The user agrees to receive system information and messages that, at the discretion of the Administrator, are useful, informative or necessary in relation to the Services, including but not limited to information about products or services, updates, new features or services, promotional campaigns, promotions, alterations or technical failures in the operation of the platforms as well as other information from the Administrator and his / her partners to the e-mail address or telephone number indicated by the user in the reservation form. The user can withdraw his / her consent at any time by emailing kameliaski@gmail.com.

14.4. The user agrees to his preferences, to be used for newsletters and other purposes in connection with the Camelia Hotel’s platforms.

14.5. The user’s personal data entered by him on Kamelia’s platforms in connection with making an online offer will remain stored in the system even if the inquiry has not been completed.

14.6. In certain cases, e.g. when the Administrator has reasonable grounds for suspecting violation of the Terms and Conditions of Use of Platforms, Applicable Laws, or Detecting a Crime or Preventing an Infringement, the Administrator shall have the right to access the User’s personal data.
[:tr]Last Updated on 24/05/2018

We are concerned about your privacy and we are required to protect your personal data. This Privacy Statement tells you how we manage your personal information, your privacy rights, and how the law protects you. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully before browsing our site or communicating with us.

In the Privacy Policy:
„Services“ means all products, services, content, features, technologies or features and all related websites, applications and services offered by us.
„Platform“ means websites, mobile apps, mobile sites, or other online properties through which we offer our services.
„Personal data“ means any data that contains identifying information (eg name, address, telephone number, email, etc.).
„Data administrator“ means a person or company that determines the purposes or means of processing personal data.

1. Who are we?
The main administrator of your personal data for the purposes of our international services is Kamelia Management Ltd., a limited liability company with headquarters in Varna, 15 Gen.Stoletov Str. And we present our services under the General Terms and Conditions (herein referred to as „Kamelia Hotel“ „We,“ „Us,“ or „Our“ in the Privacy Policy). Hotel Kamelia is a data administrator with regard to the local services we offer. The corresponding contact details are given in section 13.

2. What data do we collect for you?
2.1.1. Data provided through direct interactions.
Request for reservation and contact by contact forms in our platforms.

When making a reservation request we can collect the following information for you:
Your Name
E-mail address
Phone number

2.1.2. Information we collect automatically when you use our Services
When you access our Platforms, we automatically collect the following information for you:

Device information
We collect specific device information such as operating system, version, unique identifiers. For example, the name of the mobile network you are using. This data helps us to link the visit to our site with your profile and to always provide you with individual experience and offers.

Location information
Depending on your device permissions, we automatically collect and process information about your actual location. We use different technologies to determine your location, including IP address, GPS, Wi-Fi access points and mobile points. Your location data helps us offer you the best deals for your location.
  
User data and entry data
Technical details, including the IP address of your device, time zone, and operating system. We will also keep your booking request (query date), browser type and version information.
 
Data generated by users when viewing webpages
We collect information about your activity on our Platform that includes the sites from which you access our Platform, the date and time of each visit you made, searches, ads, or banners you clicked, your interaction with such ads, or ads on the time of your visit, and the order in which you visit the content of our Platform.

Cookies and similar technologies
We use „cookies“ to manage user sessions, to keep the selection of your preferences related to the language used. Cookies are small text files transferred from a web server to your device’s hard drive. Cookies can be used to collect the date and time of website visits, web browsing history, your preferences, and your username. You can set your browser to deny all or some cookies, or to alert you when the websites you visit set or have access to cookies. Please note that if you disable or disable cookies, some of our services / Platforms may become inaccessible or may not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookies Policy and related technologies.

2.1.3. Data from third parties or from publicly available sources
We receive your personal data from different third parties [and public sources] as outlined below:

i. Specific technical data and information on the use of the Services by analysts such as Google, Saycle;
ii. from ad networks
iii. by search providers;
2.1.4. We do not collect personal data that:
reveal racial or ethnic origin;
reveal political, religious or philosophical beliefs;
reveal membership of political parties or organizations, associations with religious, philosophical, political or trade union goals;
refer to health, sexual life or the human genome;
 
3. Do we collect information from children?
Our Services are not intended for children under the age of 16 and do not consciously collect personal data from persons under 16 years of age. If we know that a person under the age of 16 has provided us with personal data we will delete them immediately.

4. Why do we process your personal information?
We will use your information and personal data only when the law permits us. We will most often use your personal information in the following circumstances:
When we need to contact you to send you the offer you have requested
When we need to complete the booking you made.
When it is necessary to protect your legitimate interests to improve our services and provide you with a safe and secure Platform.
When we are obliged to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
Under certain circumstances, we may process your personal data based on your consent. If we do, we will notify you of the purpose and the category of personal data that will be processed at the time you request your consent. Below is a description of how we use your personal information [and which are the grounds we invoke to do it. We also identify what our legitimate interests are].

4.1 To provide feedback.
If you make a reservation request or send us a message via the inquiry form, we use your name, surname, mobile number and / or email address to identify you and send you the most suitable proposal for you.
We process the above information for accurate performance of our agreement with you and based on our legal interest in marketing activities to offer you services that may be of your own interest.

4.2. To improve your user experience in the Platform.
A) We use data generated by users when browsing webpages to:
we offer compliant content, such as giving you more suitable holiday offers.
determine how much time you spend in a Platform, and how you manage the Platform to understand your interests and improve our Services based on this data. For example, we may offer you content to visit based on the content you clicked on.
monitor and report on the performance of our business partners’ campaigns and on internal business analyzes.

B) We use your location data for the following purposes:
to compile anonymous and aggregated information on the characteristics and behavior of Platform users, including for business analysis purposes, segmentation and disclosure of anonymous profiles.
improve the performance of our Services, and customize the content we target to you. For example, using your location data, we can send you a specific bid associated with your location.
evaluate and monitor your access to third-party ad banners that are visible on the Platform.

C) Using the inquiry inquiry information you provide, including an email address and a phone number, we reflect the various devices (such as desktops, mobile devices, tablets) you use to access the Platform. This allows us to connect your platform activity across different devices and helps us provide you with a seamless user experience no matter what device you use to access.

We process the above information based on our legitimate interest to improve your experience in the Platform and fully implement our joint venture.

4.3. To provide you with a safe and secure Platform.
A) We use your mobile number, access form data, and unique device identifiers to administer and protect the Platform (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, fraud prevention, system support, support, reporting, and acceptance of data).

B) We analyze your communications through our feedback function to prevent fraud and to promote safety by blocking spam or offensive messages that may have been sent to you by any other user.

We process the above information for the full and accurate execution of our joint venture, to improve our Services and our legitimate interest in preventing fraud.

5. How will we inform you about changes to the Privacy Policy?
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post the changes to this page and will inform you by email or through the Platform. If you do not agree with the changes you made, you have the right to delete your account by selecting an email at kameliaski@gmail.com.

6. Your rights
In certain circumstances, you have the rights under the applicable privacy laws and your personal data.
If you wish to exercise any of the rights listed below, please select your account settings / privacy settings or contact us via contact form or by email kameliaski@gmail.com:
Right to request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as „data subject request“). This enables you to obtain a copy of your personal information that we store and to verify that it is legally processed.
Right to ask for a correction of your personal information we have for you. This allows you to correct any incomplete or inaccurate data we have for you. However, we may need to check the accuracy of the new data you provide us with.
Right to request limitation of the processing of your personal data. This allows you to contact us with a request to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following hypotheses: a) if you want to prove the accuracy of the data; b) when you believe that the use of our data is illegal; c) when you require us to store the data, even if you no longer need it, as you need to identify yourself in order to exercise or prove your claims; or (d) when you oppose the use of your data, but we need to verify if we have legitimate reasons to use it.
Right to request the deletion of your personal information. This right allows you to contact us with a request to delete or remove your personal information when there is no good reason to continue processing it. In addition, you have the right to request to delete or remove your personal data when you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below) when you have doubts that we may have processed your information not in accordance with the law or when required to erase your personal information to comply with legal requirements. Please note that for certain purposes we may be legally obliged to store your personal data (see Section 10).
Right to object to the processing of your personal data when it is based on a legitimate interest (or that of a third party) and has reason for your specific interests, which makes you oppose the processing of your personal data on this basis, that processing violates your fundamental rights and freedoms. You have a right to object when processing your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. In certain cases, we can prove that we have compelling legitimate reasons to process the information about you that waives your right of objection.
You may request the transfer of your personal data to you or a third party. We will provide you with either a specified third party that you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right applies only to automated information for which you have originally consented to use or which we have used to conclude a contract with you.
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. This is without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing we have already done on the basis of your prior consent.
No fee is normally required: You have no obligation to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your application is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. We may refuse to fulfill your request under these circumstances.
Response Time: We will do our best to respond to any legitimate request within one month of filing. It may take us more than a month if your request is particularly complicated or you have made several requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you up-to-date. In addition, you have the right to file a complaint at any time with the Privacy Commission as set out in section 13. Before submitting a complaint to the Privacy Commission, we would like to know your complaints and complaints and do our best to resolve them. Please refer to our privacy policy using the contact form.

7. Communications and marketing
We will contact you by email or by calling our Services and your inquiry through our platforms. As it is imperative to provide you with such messages at your request, you may not be given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them.

You may request that we stop sending you marketing communications at any time by clicking the opt-out link in the email or in the SMS sent to you.

You may receive marketing communications from us in the event that:
you have requested such information from us;
use the Platform or Services;
You provided your data when you participated in a contest organized by the Platform; or
you are registered for promotion.
 
8. With whom do we share your data?
We may share your personal data with the countries listed below for the purposes listed in Section 4 above.
Our marketing department to contact you for your interest in our services, as well as to send you advertisements related to your interests.
Sales and Reception Department to enter your data into our reservation systems, which is the only way to prove that the reservation made is on your behalf.
Third Party Service Providers: We use third-party service providers to provide certain parts of our Services, such as the hosting company, the companies that collect and classify marketing data. Service providers may be located inside or outside the EEA.
We conduct inspections of our third-party service providers and require them to respect the security of your personal data and target them in accordance with legal requirements. We do not allow third-party service providers to use your personal data for our own purposes and only allow them to process your personal data for specific purposes only and in accordance with our instructions.
Ad Servers and Analysts: In order to improve our Services, we will occasionally share the non-identifiable information with analytics providers that help us analyze how users use the Platform / Services. We share our information with them in a non-identifiable form for monitoring and reporting on the performance of our business partners’ campaigns and business analysis. For more details on our advertisers and analytics vendors, please see our Cookies Policy and related technologies.
Regulators, regulators, and others: We may disclose your personal data to law enforcement, governmental or public authorities and others like third parties to comply with all legal or regulatory requirements. We may disclose your personal data when such disclosure is necessary for the creation, exercise or protection of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or extrajudicial procedure. In these cases, we are not obliged to inform users about the disclosure of their personal data to public authorities.
We can sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. We are likely to acquire or merge with other companies. If these changes occur in our activity, new owners may use your personal information in the same way as described in this privacy statement.
Publicly available information: When you post a product for sale through our Services, you may choose to make certain personal information visible to other Platform users. This may include your name, surname, email address, location, and contact number. Please keep in mind that any information you provide to other users may always be shared with third parties, so please do so at your own discretion and at your own risk.

9. International transfers
Every time we transfer your personal data outside of the EEA, we ensure that a similar level of protection is provided, ensuring that at least one of the following safeguards is applied:
We transfer your personal data only to countries that are accepted by the European Commission to ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data. For more details, see the European Commission: Adequacy of personal data protection in non-EU countries
When we use the services of certain service providers, we can conclude with them specific contracts approved by the European Commission that provide personal data with the same protection they have in Europe. For further details, see the European Commission: Example of Third-Party Transfers of Personal Data
When using service providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of an EU-US Privacy Shield, which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the United States. For more details, see the European Commission: EU and US Privacy Agreement.
You can get a copy of the warranties entered by contacting us through the contact form.

10. Where do we store your data and for how long?
The data we collect for you will be stored and processed in and outside the EEA on secure servers in order to provide users with the best user experience. For example: to quickly create websites or mobile apps.
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to meet the purposes for which we have collected it, including for purposes of compliance with statutory, accounting or reporting requirements.
To determine the appropriate period of privacy, we take into account the amount, nature and sensitivity of your personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, and whether we can to achieve these goals by other means and the applicable legal requirements.
In case you have any questions regarding the period of storage of your personal data, please contact us via the contact form or email kameliaski@gmail.com

11. Technical and organizational security measures for processing
All the information we receive for you is stored on secure servers of our hosting provider and we have implemented technical and organizational measures that are appropriate and necessary to protect your personal data. Hotel Camelia continually assesses the security of its network and the suitability of its internal information security program, which is designed to: (a) help protect your data against accidental or unlawful loss, access or disclosure; (b) identify reasonably foreseeable security risks for our web platforms; (c) minimize security risks, including risk assessment and routine testing. We also ensure that all payment data is encrypted using SSL technology.
Please note that despite the steps taken by us to protect your data, the transfer of data over the Internet or other open networks is never completely protected and there is a risk that your personal data will become available to unauthorized third parties.

12. Links targeting third-party sites
Platforms may contain links to third-party websites or applications. If you click on any of these links, keep in mind that everyone has their own privacy policy. We do not control these websites / applications and are not responsible for their policies. When leaving the Platform, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of each website you visit.

13. Contact
For further information or to exercise your rights, please contact our hotel manager at kamelaski@gmail.com.

For local data protection issues, your local supervisor is:
Personal Data Protection Commission
Address: Sofia, 1592, Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd.
Tel. +359 2 915 3580 Fax +359 2 915 3525
Email: kzld@cpdp.bg
Website: http://www.cpdp.bg/

14.1. By accessing the website and using our platforms, the user accepts and gives his informed informed consent that his or her personal data be collected, processed and stored by the Administrator for the proper, seamless, and full use of platforms, according to the Privacy Policy posted on the Website.

14.2. The administrator takes measures for the protection of the personal data of the users in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act and other applicable provisions of Bulgarian and European law.

14.3. The user agrees to receive system information and messages that, at the discretion of the Administrator, are useful, informative or necessary in relation to the Services, including but not limited to information about products or services, updates, new features or services, promotional campaigns, promotions, alterations or technical failures in the operation of the platforms as well as other information from the Administrator and his / her partners to the e-mail address or telephone number indicated by the user in the reservation form. The user can withdraw his / her consent at any time by emailing kameliaski@gmail.com.

14.4. The user agrees to his preferences, to be used for newsletters and other purposes in connection with the Camelia Hotel’s platforms.

14.5. The user’s personal data entered by him on Kamelia’s platforms in connection with making an online offer will remain stored in the system even if the inquiry has not been completed.

14.6. In certain cases, e.g. when the Administrator has reasonable grounds for suspecting violation of the Terms and Conditions of Use of Platforms, Applicable Laws, or Detecting a Crime or Preventing an Infringement, the Administrator shall have the right to access the User’s personal data.
[:]